GİZLİLİK POLİTİKASI

Gizlilik ve Güvenlik Bildirimi

Clementoni, site ziyaretçilerinin kişisel bilgilerinin gizliliğine saygı gösterir. Sitede gezinirken iletişime geçmek, danışmak veya teklif almak amacıyla bilerek ve isteyerek verdiğiniz kişisel bilgiler dışında bilgileriniz toplanmaz. Sizden alınan kişisel bilgiler de sizinle irtibata geçmek ve teklif iletmek amacıyla kullanılacaktır. Clementoni, hiçbir şekilde bu bilgileri üçüncü şahıs ve firmalar ile paylaşmayacağını kabul ve taahhüt eder.

Clementoni, şu anda ziyaret ettiğiniz web sitesi ile ayrıca istatistiksel olarak site ziyaretlerini, toplam ziyaret sayısını, sitenin her bir sayfasını ziyaret edenlerin sayısını, ziyaretçilerin Internet servis sağlayıcılarının alan adlarını takip eder. Bu süreçte hiçbir kişisel bilgi kullanılmamaktadır.

Clementoni Web sayfasında "çerez" (cookie) kullanılmaktadır. Bir web sitesine girdiğinizde, sunucunun tarayıcınıza verdiği simgeye "çerez" (cookie) adı verilir. Çerezler çok çeşitli tür veri depo edebilirler. Çerezler bir sitenin işlevselliğini arttırır ve size sitenin kullanımını daha doğru incelememizde yardımcı olur. Sizin açık izniniz olmadıkça çerezler asla kişisel bilgi toplamaz.

www.clementoni.com/tr üzerinden dışarı bağlantılar mevcuttur. Dışarı bağlantılar yeni sayfada açılacaktır. Bu bağlantıların ulaştığı sayfalarda yer alan içerikten Clementoni sorumlu değildir.

Erişilebilirlik

Clementoni olarak kurumsal web sayfamızın oluşturulması sırasında tüm internet erişim araçları tarafından görüntülenebilir olması için çalışmalar yaptık. Bu çalışmalar kapsamında birçok internet tarayıcısı ve mobil cihazda testler yapıldı. Yapılan testler neticesinde web sayfasında özel geliştirmeler yapıldı. Yapılan tüm çalışmalara rağmen web sayfasını gezerken bazı hatalar veya görüntülenme sorunları yaşayabilirsiniz. Web sayfası teknik grubu olarak bu hatalar en kısa sürede giderilecektir.

 

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY OF CLEMENTONI APP

Our company (hereinafter also referred to as “Clementoni S.p.A.” or “ Clementoni” or “We”) might collect information on the usage of our apps. The privacy policy (hereinafter the “Privacy Policy”) of our Apps (hereinafter “Apps”) aims to give our users a clear understanding of what we – and third parties – collect and gather and how this information is used, according to privacy legislation. We last updated the contents of this Privacy Policy on 19/06/2015. 

We may change or update the Privacy Policy at any time as we add new or different features, or as the law changes. Unless another date is given, the changes are effective upon posting. Thus, you should review the Privacy Policy frequently. If you don’t agree with this Privacy Policy, you should not use the Apps. If you have any questions please contact us at info@clementoni.it.

Clementoni does not require you to provide any personal data in order to use the Apps.  

Clementoni’s Apps are designed for the whole family, including young children under parental supervision. 

Clementoni accepts and represent that its own Apps are compliant with COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Rule) and with Google's Designed for Families Programme Requirements.

CLEMENTONI S.p.A. 
Contrada Fontenoce 
62019 Recanati (MC)
Italy

info@clementoni.it

 

What kind of information is collected?

There are two types of data that may be collected. The first type of data is called “personal data”. This is personally identifiable information, i.e. information that allows to identify a user as an individual. Clementoni does not require you to provide – and Clementoni does not collect - any personal data through Clementoni’s Apps

Clementoni may collect personal data that parents voluntarily provide on the Clementoni website. For Clementoni’s website privacy policy you can follow this link: https://www.clementoni.it /privacy-policy

The second type of data is “impersonal data”.  This is information which doesn’t allow to identify a user as an individual.  Clementoni doesn’t collect any kind of information through its own Apps.  

When you download and use our Apps, Clementoni doesn’t require you to provide – and Clementoni doesn’t collect - any personal information.

Are data collected by third parties collect through our Apps?

No data is collected by third parties through Clementoni’s Apps. 

In-app purchases.

Some Clementoni Apps allow the user to purchase extra contents directly from inside the App (e.g. unlock extra game levels, bonus contents, and the like).  Such in-app purchases are made through Google Play or Apple store.  In order to prevent involuntary purchases, before making any in-app purchase the user will always be asked to provide his Google or Apple ID and password.  These data, and any personal data related to the Google or Apple account, are collected respectively by Google and Apple, and are governed by their own privacy policy.  

Clementoni does not collect any payment data (such as the number of the credit card, the billing name and address, the secret code, and the like).  Such payment data are provided by the user while creating an account on Google Play or Apple store, and are collected and processed by the third parties providing the payment services (e.g. credit card, paypal, etc.).

Clementoni is not responsible for the collection, protection, processing and/or disclosure of personal data by third parties, such as Google or Apple, or any providers of payment services.  We advise our users to read carefully the privacy policy of Google or Apple before providing the personal data required by Google or Apple for making in-app purchases.  You can read the respective privacy policy at the following links: 

 

http://www.google.com/intl/it_it/policies/privacy/
http://www.apple.com/it/privacy/privacy-policy/.

 

 

 

Ne hediye alacağınızı bilmiyor musunuz? Biz size yardım ederiz!